Fixture List 2011-2012


Berwick Bears 13800-15430 Rats
Wednesday 5 October 2011, Haddington Bowling Club
Alan & Norma, Judy & Margaret, Gerry & Maurice, Bob & Linda
Win by 1630, 5.58%, 5 AMP | Analysis | Traveller

Gullane 13040-16050 Rats
Wednesday 2 November 2011, Mallard Hotel, Gullane
Alan & Norma, Judy & Margaret, Gerry & Maurice, Bob & Linda
Win by 3010, 10.35%, 8 AMP | Analysis | Traveller

Rats 14330-13610 Peebles
Tuesday 22 November 2011, Melville BC
Alan & Norma, Gerry & Maurice, Bob & Linda, Judy & Margaret
Win by 720, 2.58%, 3 AMP | Analysis | Traveller

Athenians 13080-13710 Rats
Tuesday 29 November 2011, Melville BC
Alan & Norma, Bob & Linda, Judy & Margaret, Gerry & Maurice
Win by 630, 2.35%, 3 AMP | Analysis | Traveller

Comiston 17940-18430 Rats
Wednesday 7 December 2011, Carlton BC
MacLaren Cup Round 2, handicap -1200
Alan & Norma, Maurice & Gerry, Bob & Linda, Margaret & Judy
Win by 3720 | Analysis | Traveller

Rats 14430-10710 Carlton Camden
Wednesday 11 January 2012, Melville BC
Alan & Norma, Bob & Linda, Gerry & Maurice, Judy & Margaret
Win by 3720, 14.80%, 9 AMP | Analysis | Traveller

Dunbar 10120-12910 Rats
Wednesday 18 January 2012, West Barns, Dunbar
Alan & Norma, Bob & Linda, Judy & Margaret, Maurice & Gerry
Win by 2790, 12.11%, 8 AMP | Analysis | Traveller

Diamonds 11040-15040 Rats
Monday 23 January 2011, Dunfermline BC
Alan & Norma, Margaret & Judy, Gerry & Maurice, Linda & Bob
Win by 4000, 15.34%, 9 AMP | Analysis | Traveller

Rats 12050 Carlton Camden 13350
MacLaren Cup Quarter Final, no handicap
Monday 6 February, Melville BC
Alan & Norma, Gerry & Maurice, Bob & Linda, Judy & Margaret
Loss by 1300 | Analysis | Traveller

Orion 11410 Rats 14530
Wednesday 8 February 2012, Melville BC
Alan & Norma, Bob & Linda, Judy & Margaret, Gerry & Maurice
Win by 3120, 12.03%, 8 AMP | Analysis | Traveller

Kelso 12950 Rats 13890
Tuesday 14 February 2012, Lauderdale Hotel, Lauder
Alan & Norma, Linda & Bob, Gerry & Maurice, Margaret & Judy
Win by 940, 3.50%, 4 AMP | Analysis | Traveller

All matches 18:45 for 19:00 start unless otherwise stated.
All matches are League Division Four unless stated.
All lineups Alan & Norma, Judy & Margaret, Gerry & Maurice, Bob & Linda, unless stated